Home Clubs Officers Documents County Badminton Tables and Results Tournaments
Eastbourne badminton

THE FRIENDLY LEAGUE

EASTBOURNE SENIOR TOURNAMENT  RESULTS and INFORMATION






Results

                           Mens Doubles A



                                     


      Winners                                          Runners Up

   Joe Eckersley                                     Marc Willmott

         and                                                  and

  Jamie Shorttle                                     Sam Whittaker

                             Score Sheet



                           Mens Doubles B



                                     


      Winners                                          Runners Up

 Laurence Bassett                                Amir Kamarudin

          and                                                  and

  Peter Daubney                                     Stuart Lynam

                             Score Sheet



                           Mens Doubles C



                                     


      Winners                                         Runners Up

 Sean Newberry                                    Mark George

        and                                                   and

 Bradley Lynam                                       Phil Jones

                             Score Sheet



                           Mixed Doubles A



                                     


      Winners                                         Runners Up

   Pippa Seymour                                    Wendy Gill

         and                                                  and

      Evan Gill                                         Howard Gill

                             Score Sheet



                           Mixed Doubles B



                                     


      Winners                                          Runners Up

   Elissa Seddon                                  Eloise Matthews

          and                                                 and

   Richard Jones                                   Tom Barham

                                Score Sheet



                           Mixed Doubles C



                                     


      Winners                                         Runners Up

Samantha Huggett                                Becky Heffer

        and                                                  and

   Jamie Rand                                       Andrew White

                                 Score Sheet



                           Mixed Doubles D



                                     


      Winners                                         Runners Up

 Abbey Spencer                                    Corrol Smart

        and                                                   and

 Bradley Lynam                                   Mark Burgeman

                                Score Sheet



                           Ladies Doubles A



                                     


    Runners Up                                         Winners

   Elissa Seddon                                    Katie Bicknell  

         and                                                 and

   Fiona Leggat                                   Eloise Matthews

                                Score Sheet



                           Mens Singles A



                                     


                 Runner Up               Winner           

          Sheldon Chambers          Matt Reed

                                       

                               Score Sheet



                           Mens Singles B



                                     


                 Winner               Runner Up           

          Iain Alexander          Mark Burgeman

                                       

                               Score Sheet



                           Ladies Singles A



                                     


                 Runner Up              Winner           

               Elissa Seddon      Eloise Matthews

                                       

                               Score Sheet



Eastbourne badminton

THE FRIENDLY LEAGUE